Camping Village Lago Arsiè*** maakt de website persoonlijker en gebruikersvriendelijker door het gebruik van cookies. U kunt 'marketing' en 'third party' cookies aanvaarden of afwijzen.

Privacy Policy

THIS SITE’S PRIVACY POLICY

www.campinglago.com is a site/platform responsible to bring the user information, features, services and offers of Camping Lake Arsiè.

This page, published at the address http://www.campinglago.com/nl/Privacy, represents this site’s Privacy Policy, and is intended to provide information about the processing of personal data concerning the users who interact with this website and who benefit from the services rendered by the website to them, as well as to provide the notice required by Art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

ICAMP srl, the owner of this website, processes the aforementioned personal data in accordance with the Privacy Code and the guidelines offered by the Personal Data Supervisory Authority.

This notice is provided for this website only, and not for any other websites consulted by the user through links contained in the pages of this website.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED AND PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

1) Browsing data

In the normal course of their operation, the IT systems and software procedures responsible for the functioning of this website obtain certain personal data, the provision of which is implicit in the use of Internet communications protocols.

The information in question is not collected in order to be associated with identified interested parties, but owing to its nature it could be used to identify users through processing and association with data in the possession of third parties.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the state of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.), and other parameters relating to the user’s operating system and IT environment.

These data are used solely to derive anonymous statistical information concerning the use of the site and to monitor that it is functioning properly, and are deleted immediately after processing. Such data could be used to investigate possible cybercrimes against the website: except in such cases, at present Web contact data do not persist for more than seven days.

 

2) Data provided voluntarily by the user

The electronic mail addresses and information contained in any messages sent are personal data.

The optional, voluntary transmission of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site, or the submission of personal data by form, telephone or fax, entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, as well as of any other personal data provided.
Such data shall be used solely to respond to the user’s requests and/or to provide the user with the good or service requested.

 

3) Cookies

A cookie is a small data file transferred to the devices of users who access this site in order to store certain information.

This site uses the following type of cookies only: browsing or session cookies, aimed at ensuring normal browsing and use of the website (e.g., at permitting purchases to be made or users to authenticate themselves in order to access reserved areas); analytic cookies, used to collect information, in aggregate form, about the number of users and how users visit the site; and functional cookies, intended to allow users to browse the site according to a series of selected criteria (for example, language or products selected for purchase) and to improve the service rendered to users.

Such cookies are used for the purposes indicated above and do not allow users to be identified personally.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but users may modify their browsers' settings to refuse the receipt of cookies.

To that end, users are advised to consult the guide included in the “Help” section of their browsers’ toolbars.

Users who decide to refuse cookies might not be able to register, personalize their experience or use certain interactive features of the website.

 

DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA SUPERVISOR

The data controller is “ICAMP srl” in the person of its legal representative pro tempore, having its registered office at Via campagna, 14/l 32030 Arsiè (BL), C.F./ P.IVA 02246030221 - Telefono 0039 0439 58540, e-mail info@campinlago.com

Interline S.r.l., in the person of its legal representative pro tempore, having its registered office at Via Paganella 50/13, 38015 Lavis (TN), Italy, tax code/VAT registration number 01556460226, telephone number 0461606248 and e-mail address info@interline.it, has been appointed data supervisor as regards technical maintenance of the website.

 

METHOD AND PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

Personal data shall be processed by automated means and for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they have been collected.

Processing associated with this site’s Web services is done on the servers of Interline S.r.l. (tax code/VAT registration number 1556460226), Via Paganella 50/13, 38015 Lavis (TN), Italy.

Personal data processing operations are performed by the employees of the data controller, duly appointed data processors, subject to control and management by the data controller.

Personal data processing operations are also performed by the employees of the data supervisor, duly appointed data processors, subject to control and management by the data supervisor, as limited to operations delegated to the data supervisor.

No personal data shall be disclosed to third parties or disseminated, except in anonymous, aggregate form.

 

OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE PROVISION OF DATA

Except as specified for browsing data, users are free to provide their personal data to request newsletters, informational materials or other communications, as well as to receive the requested good or service.
Refusal to provide such personal data may render it impossible to browse the site properly, receive the requested good or service or receive a response to the requests submitted.

 

INTERESTED PARTY’S RIGHTS

Pursuant to Art. 7 of the Privacy Code, the interested party is entitled to obtain confirmation of the existence or absence of personal data concerning him or her, even if such data have yet to be recorded, as well as to receive an account of such data in intelligible form.

The interested party is entitled to obtain indication of:

a) the origin of the personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of processing;

c) the logic applied in cases of data processed with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) the identification details of the data controller, data supervisors and designated representative pursuant to Article 5 (2);

e) the parties, or categories of parties, to which personal data may be disclosed or who may come into possession thereof as designated representatives in Italy, data supervisors or data processors.

 

The interested party is entitled to obtain indication that:

a) the data have been updated, corrected or, where there is an interest in so doing, supplemented;

b) data processed in violation of the law, including data the retention of which is not necessary for the purposes for which the data have been collected and then processed, have been deleted, transformed into anonymous form or frozen;

c) the parties to whom the data have been disclosed or disseminated have been informed of the operations indicated in points a) and b), including with respect to the content thereof, except where fulfilling this obligation proves impossible or entails the use of resources manifestly disproportionate to the right protected.

 

The interested party may object, in whole or in part:

a) to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, for legitimate reasons, although pertinent to the purpose for which the data were collected;

b) to the processing of personal data regarding him or her for the purposes of sending advertising or direct sales materials or undertaking market studies or commercial communication.

Pursuant to Articles 8 and 9 of the Privacy Code, the interested party may exercise the above rights through a request addressed without formalities to the data controller or data supervisor, including through an appointed party.

Please address such requests to the address ICAMP SRL Via campagna, 14/l 32030 Arsiè (BL), C.F./ P.IVA 02246030221 - Fax 0039 0439 58471, e-mail info@campingago.com

 

This privacy notice may be consulted in automatic form by the most recent browsers that implement the P3P (“Platform for Privacy Preferences Project”) standard proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium ( www.w3c.org).
Every effort shall be made to render the features of this site as interoperable as possible with automatic privacy control mechanisms available in certain products used by users. Considering that the state of implementation of automatic control mechanisms currently does not render them free of errors and malfunctions, it should be noted that this document, published at the address http://www.campinglago.com/nl/Privacy, constitutes this site’s Privacy Policy and shall be subject to updates (the various versions remain available for consultation at the same address).

Deel met:

Facebook Twitter Google

Bereik ons via Google Maps!

Boek Online